Télécom SudParis, grande école d'ingénieurs

Home > Privacy policy > Privacy policy

Privacy policy

Privacy policy

Publishing and hosting

The website is published and hosted by

Telecom SudParis
9 Rue Charles Fourier
91011 Évry Cedex
FRANCE
Tel.: + 33 1 60 76 40 40
Fax: + 33 1 60 76 43 25

webmaster

Publications Manager

Manager: Christophe Digne

Design and production

  • Telecom & Management SudParis CRMP (Multimedia Resources for Use in Education Unit)
  • Texts: Benoît Jean

Design and production  "L'actu des TIC et du Management"

  •   Infocominteractive
  •   Texts written by Telecom SudParis staff, students, alumni, companies incubated by Telecom SudParis Business Incubator, and partners companies.

Translation:

Personal Data Protection

  • The website has been declared (declaration number 649657) to CNIL (the French Data Protection Authority).
  • No personal information is collected without your knowledge.
  • Personal information is not transferred to third parties.
  • Personal information is not used for any ends other than those stated.

You may exercise your right to access, modify and delete your personal data  by contacting the website administrator (Article 34 of the Lois sur l'Informatique et Libertés – French Data Protection Law).

Copyright

The entire website is covered by French and international copyright and intellectual property law. All rights of reproduction are reserved, including for downloadable documents and illustrations and photographs.
The reproduction of all or part of the website in electronic format of any kind is strictly forbidden unless express authorisation is given by the Publications Manager.
The trademarks included on the website are registered by the companies that own them.

Photo credits

Club photo "Déclic", Conteste and Telecom SudParis

Updated on 06/18/2015